SMMSSL Logo

Southwest Michigan Middle School Soccer League 2021 Boys Schedule and Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue Action
Wed 9/8 04:45 PM Vicksburg2 1 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Vicksburg High SchoolReport Result
Fri 9/10 05:30 PM Mattawan Gold0 6 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Mattawan High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/13 04:30 PM Allegan2 4 Vicksburg Allegan High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/13 04:30 PM Baseline1 7 Hartford SH North Shore Elementary #FullReport Result
Mon 9/13 04:30 PM New Buffalo0 3 Dowagiac New Buffalo High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/13 04:45 PM Kalamazoo Comets White1 7 Lawton Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/13 05:00 PM Fennville7 0 Upton Gold Fennville High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/13 05:15 PM Lakeshore White

Bridgman Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 9/13 06:00 PM Kalamazoo Comets Purple2 2 Sturgis Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/13 06:30 PM Lakeshore Red1 4 Edwardsburg Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 9/13 06:45 PM Bangor

Bloomingdale PostponedReport Result
Mon 9/13 06:45 PM Comstock2 10 Watervliet Comstock High SchoolReport Result
Tue 9/14 05:15 PM New Prairie Gold1 9 Niles Gold Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Tue 9/14 06:30 PM New Prairie Blue8 0 Niles Blue Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 04:30 PM Saugatuck1 8 Fennville Saugatuck High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 04:30 PM Vicksburg6 0 Plainwell White Vicksburg High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 05:00 PM Allegan9 1 Otsego Allegan Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 05:00 PM Kalamazoo Comets White7 1 Upton White Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 05:00 PM Coloma0 8 Watervliet Loc. & Time Chg - Coloma Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 05:15 PM Niles Blue0 8 Lakeshore White Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 9/15 05:30 PM Bloomingdale

Marcellus Bloomingdale Middle & High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 05:30 PM Edwardsburg0 3 Lakeshore Black Edwardsburg Sports ComplexReport Result
Wed 9/15 06:00 PM Plainwell Blue7 0 Mattawan Gold Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 9/15 06:15 PM Kalamazoo Comets Purple1 1 Upton Blue Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 06:30 PM Niles Gold3 7 Lakeshore Red Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 9/15 06:45 PM Bridgman0 6 Dowagiac Bridgman Elementary SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 06:45 PM Cassopolis6 1 Comstock Ross Beatty High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/15 06:45 PM Hartford9 1 Bangor Hartford Public SchoolsReport Result
Thu 9/16 05:00 PM Kalamazoo Cougars1 6 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Kalamazoo Soccer ComplexReport Result
Thu 9/16 05:15 PM New Prairie Gold

New Buffalo Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Thu 9/16 06:30 PM New Prairie Blue

Baseline Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Thu 9/16 06:45 PM Bangor

Saugatuck CanceledReport Result
Fri 9/17 05:30 PM Mattawan Gold1 9 Sturgis Mattawan High SchoolReport Result
Fri 9/17 05:30 PM Vicksburg8 0 Comstock Vicksburg High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 04:30 PM Fennville8 0 Watervliet Fennville High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 04:30 PM New Buffalo5 0 Coloma New Buffalo High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 04:30 PM Vicksburg6 1 Lawton Vicksburg High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 05:15 PM New Prairie Gold

Lakeshore White Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 05:15 PM Upton Gold

Dowagiac Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Mon 9/20 05:30 PM Baseline0 6 Lakeshore Black SH North Shore Elementary #FullReport Result
Mon 9/20 05:30 PM BC Lakeview

Kalamazoo Comets White Postponed to TBDReport Result
Mon 9/20 05:30 PM Plainwell Blue9 1 Allegan Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 9/20 05:30 PM Comstock

Marcellus Comstock High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 06:30 PM New Prairie Blue1 2 Lakeshore Red Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 06:30 PM Upton Blue2 4 Sturgis Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Mon 9/20 06:45 PM Cassopolis1 7 Bangor Ross Beatty High School (chg from Bangor)Report Result
Mon 9/20 06:45 PM Bridgman4 2 Saugatuck Bridgman Elementary SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/20 06:45 PM Hartford

Bloomingdale Hartford Public SchoolsReport Result
Tue 9/21 06:00 PM Plainwell White5 1 Marcellus Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 9/22 04:30 PM New Buffalo

Baseline CanceledReport Result
Wed 9/22 04:45 PM Upton White3 9 Lakeshore White Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Wed 9/22 05:00 PM Otsego0 4 Vicksburg Otsego High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/22 05:00 PM Fennville1 6 Plainwell Blue Fennville High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/22 05:15 PM New Prairie Gold

Watervliet Postponed to TBDReport Result
Wed 9/22 05:15 PM Niles Blue0 8 Bridgman Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 9/22 05:30 PM Sturgis8 0 Edwardsburg Franks ParkReport Result
Wed 9/22 06:00 PM Upton Gold1 4 Lakeshore Red Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Wed 9/22 06:00 PM New Prairie Blue

Dowagiac Rolling Prairie Elem School (Time Chg)Report Result
Wed 9/22 06:30 PM Niles Gold4 1 Mattawan Gold Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 9/22 06:45 PM Bloomingdale0 8 Comstock Bloomingdale Middle & High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/22 06:45 PM Hartford10 2 Cassopolis Hartford Public SchoolsReport Result
Wed 9/22 07:15 PM Upton Blue0 1 Lakeshore Black Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Thu 9/23 05:00 PM Plainwell White2 4 Allegan Force Soccer Complex - PlainwellReport Result
Thu 9/23 05:00 PM Bloomingdale2 6 Kalamazoo Cougars Bloomingdale Middle & High SchoolReport Result
Thu 9/23 05:30 PM Otsego0 3 Saugatuck 8th Street Soccer Complex - PlainwellReport Result
Thu 9/23 05:45 PM Bridgman

Coloma CanceledReport Result
Thu 9/23 06:15 PM Plainwell Blue8 0 Hartford Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 9/27 04:30 PM Fennville9 1 Otsego Fennville High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 04:30 PM Lawton7 5 Watervliet Lawton Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 04:30 PM New Buffalo4 1 Bridgman New Buffalo High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 04:30 PM Vicksburg8 0 BC Lakeview Vicksburg High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 04:45 PM Kalamazoo Comets White2 6 Allegan Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 04:45 PM Saugatuck

Upton White CanceledReport Result
Mon 9/27 05:15 PM Lakeshore Red8 0 Niles Blue Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 9/27 05:30 PM Marcellus

Hartford Marcellus High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 06:00 PM Kalamazoo Comets Purple8 1 Baseline Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 06:30 PM Lakeshore Black8 0 Niles Gold Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 9/27 06:45 PM Cassopolis1 4 Bloomingdale Ross Beatty High SchoolReport Result
Mon 9/27 06:45 PM Comstock

Bangor Comstock High SchoolReport Result
Tue 9/28 04:45 PM Plainwell White3 3 Lawton Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Tue 9/28 05:30 PM Edwardsburg1 3 Upton Blue Edwardsburg Sports ComplexReport Result
Tue 9/28 05:30 PM New Prairie Gold

Coloma Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Tue 9/28 06:00 PM Plainwell Blue6 0 Otsego Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 9/29 04:45 PM Kalamazoo Comets White0 4 Plainwell White Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 05:15 PM New Prairie Blue

Upton Gold Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 05:30 PM Coloma1 6 Fennville Coloma High School (Time Changed)Report Result
Wed 9/29 05:30 PM Allegan3 0 Mattawan Gold Allegan Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 05:30 PM BC Lakeview0 7 Sturgis Lakeview High School - Battle CreekReport Result
Wed 9/29 06:00 PM Cassopolis4 8 Marcellus Sam Adams Elementary SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 06:00 PM Kalamazoo Comets Purple1 2 Plainwell Blue Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 06:30 PM New Prairie Gold

Upton White Canceled / Postponed to TBDReport Result
Wed 9/29 06:45 PM Bloomingdale1 9 Upton Blue Bloomingdale Middle & High SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 06:45 PM Bridgman

Edwardsburg Bridgman Elementary SchoolReport Result
Wed 9/29 06:45 PM Hartford

Comstock Hartford Public SchoolsReport Result
Wed 9/29 07:15 PM Watervliet8 0 Niles Blue Watervliet High School (Time Change)Report Result
Thu 9/30 04:30 PM Saugatuck1 3 Allegan Saugatuck High SchoolReport Result
Thu 9/30 05:00 PM Kalamazoo Cougars9 1 Otsego Kalamazoo Soccer ComplexReport Result
Thu 9/30 05:30 PM New Prairie Blue

New Buffalo Rolling Prairie Elem SchoolReport Result
Thu 9/30 05:30 PM Baseline3 5 Upton Gold SH North Shore Elementary #FullReport Result
Thu 9/30 05:30 PM Dowagiac3 4 Niles Gold Dowagiac Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/4 04:30 PM New Buffalo

New Prairie Blue CanceledReport Result
Mon 10/4 04:30 PM Saugatuck1 2 Watervliet Saugatuck High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/4 04:45 PM Kalamazoo Comets White3 5 Coloma Kalamazoo Christian Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/4 05:30 PM Marcellus

Bangor Marcellus High School (New Date)Report Result
Mon 10/4 05:30 PM Allegan3 1 Upton Gold Allegan Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/4 05:30 PM Baseline3 1 New Prairie Gold SH North Shore Elementary #FullReport Result
Mon 10/4 05:30 PM BC Lakeview3 1 Otsego Lakeview High School - Battle CreekReport Result
Mon 10/4 05:30 PM Mattawan Gold0 3 Upton Blue Mattawan High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/4 06:00 PM Kalamazoo Comets Purple1 0 Comstock Comstock forfeitReport Result
Mon 10/4 06:45 PM Bloomingdale1 6 Fennville Bloomingdale Middle & High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/4 06:45 PM Hartford8 0 Bridgman Hartford Public SchoolsReport Result
Tue 10/5 05:30 PM Cassopolis1 9 Niles Gold Sam Adams Elementary SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/6 12:00 AM Dowagiac

New Prairie Gold CanceledReport Result
Wed 10/6 12:00 AM Upton Gold

Edwardsburg Postponed to TBD (league error) Report Result
Wed 10/6 04:30 PM Allegan7 1 Bloomingdale Allegan High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/6 04:30 PM Coloma4 5 Lawton Coloma High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/6 04:30 PM VIcksburg

Marcellus CanceledReport Result
Wed 10/6 05:00 PM Niles Blue

New Buffalo CanceledReport Result
Wed 10/6 05:15 PM Lakeshore White1 2 Saugatuck Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 10/6 05:30 PM Mattawan Gold0 6 Lakeshore Black Mattawan High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/6 06:00 PM Upton White

Bangor Upton Middle School - time changed from 5:15pReport Result
Wed 10/6 06:00 PM Sturgis1 3 Plainwell Blue Franks ParkReport Result
Wed 10/6 06:15 PM Niles Gold8 4 Baseline Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 10/6 06:30 PM Hartford1 3 Fennville Hartford Public SchoolsReport Result
Wed 10/6 06:30 PM Lakeshore Red8 0 Otsego Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Thu 10/7 04:45 PM Plainwell White1 0 Saugatuck Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Thu 10/7 05:00 PM Fennville1 2 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Fennville High SchoolReport Result
Thu 10/7 05:30 PM Bridgman0 6 New Prairie Blue Bridgman ElementaryReport Result
Thu 10/7 06:00 PM Plainwell Blue4 1 Kalamazoo Cougars Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Thu 10/7 06:45 PM Coloma

Comstock Coloma High SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/8 04:30 PM Watervliet

Bridgman Watervliet High SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/8 05:30 PM Cassopolis0 8 Sturgis Sam Adams Elementary SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/8 06:00 PM Lawton8 0 Niles Blue Lawton Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/11 04:30 PM Coloma2 2 Saugatuck Coloma High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/11 04:30 PM Fennville

Baseline Fennville High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:00 PM Niles Blue

New Prairie Gold CanceledReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:00 PM Plainwell Blue1 0 Vicksburg Force Soccer Complex PlainwellReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:15 PM Lakeshore White

Dowagiac CanceledReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:15 PM Upton Gold9 1 Bloomingdale Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:30 PM BC Lakeview

Marcellus Lakeview High School - Battle CreekReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:30 PM Otsego0 5 Kalamazoo Comets Purple 8th Street Soccer Complex - PlainwellReport Result
Mon 10/11 05:30 PM Sturgis4 1 Lakeshore Red Franks ParkReport Result
Mon 10/11 06:15 PM Niles Gold

New Prairie Blue CanceledReport Result
Mon 10/11 06:30 PM Lakeshore Black1 0 Hartford Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 10/11 06:30 PM Upton Blue

Allegan Canceled Report Result
Tue 10/12 05:00 PM Marcellus5 3 Kalamazoo Comets White Marcellus High SchoolReport Result
Tue 10/12 05:00 PM Upton White1 5 New Buffalo Upton Middle School - Time changed Report Result
Tue 10/12 05:30 PM Saugatuck1 2 Lawton Saugatuck High School StadiumReport Result
Tue 10/12 05:30 PM Bloomingdale

Plainwell Blue Canceled Report Result
Tue 10/12 05:30 PM Comstock0 4 Plainwell White Comstock High School Report Result
Tue 10/12 05:30 PM Edwardsburg9 1 Cassopolis Edwardsburg Sports ComplexReport Result
Tue 10/12 06:30 PM Upton Gold1 2 Mattawan Gold Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Wed 10/13 08:00 AM Bangor

Lakeshore Red CanceledReport Result
Wed 10/13 05:00 PM Niles Blue4 4 Upton White Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 10/13 05:15 PM Lakeshore Red8 0 Kalamazoo Comets White Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 10/13 05:15 PM Lawton3 3 Vicksburg Lawton Middle SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/13 05:30 PM BC Lakeview0 3 Allegan Lakeview High School - Battle CreekReport Result
Wed 10/13 05:30 PM Dowagiac

Bridgman Dowagiac Middle School (May be delayed 15 min)Report Result
Wed 10/13 05:30 PM Edwardsburg4 6 Hartford Edwardsburg Sports ComplexReport Result
Wed 10/13 06:00 PM Baseline

New Buffalo SH Shoreline Elementary Report Result
Wed 10/13 06:15 PM Niles Gold1 4 Upton Blue Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 10/13 06:30 PM Lakeshore Black1 0 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Thu 10/14 05:00 PM Mattawan Gold

Bloomingdale CanceledReport Result
Thu 10/14 05:30 PM Edwardsburg

New Prairie Gold Edwardsburg Sports ComplexReport Result
Thu 10/14 05:30 PM Otsego0 8 Sturgis 8th Street Soccer Complex - Delayed 15 min Report Result
Thu 10/14 06:00 PM Watervliet3 1 Plainwell White Watervliet High SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/15 05:15 PM Upton White

Coloma Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Fri 10/15 05:30 PM Marcellus

Cassopolis Marcellus High SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/15 06:30 PM Upton Blue2 7 Hartford Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Mon 10/18 01:00 AM Dowagiac

Upton White CanceledReport Result
Mon 10/18 01:00 AM Marcellus

New Prairie Gold CanceledReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:00 PM New Buffalo1 5 Watervliet New Buffalo High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:15 PM Lakeshore Red1 7 Upton Blue Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:30 PM Bangor4 3 Lakeshore White Bangor High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:30 PM Baseline

Otsego SH North Shore Elementary #FullReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:30 PM Comstock1 8 Vicksburg Comstock High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:30 PM Edwardsburg

Niles Blue Edwardsburg Sports ComplexReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:30 PM Kalamazoo Comets Purple7 0 BC Lakeview Moved to Kalamazoo Christian High School FieldReport Result
Mon 10/18 05:30 PM Sturgis8 0 Niles Gold Franks ParkReport Result
Mon 10/18 06:30 PM Lakeshore Black1 0 Upton Gold Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Tue 10/19 01:30 AM Cassopolis

New Prairie Blue CanceledReport Result
Tue 10/19 05:30 PM Otsego1 9 Mattawan Gold 8th Street Soccer Complex - PlainwellReport Result
Tue 10/19 05:30 PM Plainwell White0 7 Fennville Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Tue 10/19 05:30 PM Saugatuck0 1 Kalamazoo Comets White Saugatuck High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/20 04:30 PM Mattawan Gold5 1 Baseline Mattawan High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/20 04:45 PM Upton White1 4 Watervliet Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Wed 10/20 05:00 PM Niles Blue

Dowagiac Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 10/20 05:00 PM Plainwell White3 2 Lakeshore White Plainwell High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/20 05:30 PM Coloma0 1 Bangor Coloma High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/20 05:30 PM Comstock1 7 BC Lakeview Comstock High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/20 06:00 PM Kalamazoo Comets White

Vicksburg CanceledReport Result
Wed 10/20 06:00 PM Upton Gold

New Prairie Gold Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Wed 10/20 06:15 PM Niles Gold3 4 Edwardsburg Ballard ElemReport Result
Wed 10/20 06:15 PM Plainwell Blue5 1 Lakeshore Black Plainwell High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/20 07:15 PM Upton Blue

New Prairie Blue CanceledReport Result
Thu 10/21 06:00 PM Bangor

Kalamazoo Comets White Bangor High SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/22 05:30 PM Lawton8 0 Lakeshore White Lawton Middle SchoolReport Result
Fri 10/22 05:45 PM Lakeshore Red

Fennville Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Fri 10/22 06:30 PM Lakeshore Black0 2 Sturgis Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 10/25 01:30 AM Sturgis

Upton Gold Canceled Report Result
Mon 10/25 01:30 AM Lakeshore Black

New Prairie Blue Canceled Report Result
Mon 10/25 05:15 PM Lakeshore White2 3 Niles Gold Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Mon 10/25 05:30 PM Coloma

Niles Blue Coloma High SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/25 05:30 PM Dowagiac

Lakeshore Red Dowagiac Middle SchoolReport Result
Mon 10/25 05:30 PM Upton White3 4 Plainwell White Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Mon 10/25 06:45 PM Upton Blue0 6 Plainwell Blue Upton Middle School - St JosephReport Result
Tue 10/26 01:00 AM Lawton

Upton White Canceled Report Result
Tue 10/26 01:00 AM Dowagiac

Cassopolis CanceledReport Result
Tue 10/26 05:30 PM Plainwell White1 2 BC Lakeview Force Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 10/27 01:00 AM Lakeshore Red

Cassopolis Canceled Report Result
Wed 10/27 04:30 PM Watervliet8 0 Kalamazoo Comets White Watervliet High SchoolReport Result
Wed 10/27 05:15 PM Lakeshore White2 2 New Buffalo Kohn/Lehmann Soccer ComplexReport Result
Wed 10/27 06:00 PM Allegan2 0 Bangor Allegan High School StadiumReport Result
Wed 10/27 06:30 PM Vicksburg4 0 Edwardsburg Vicksburg High SchoolReport Result
Thu 10/28 05:30 PM Mattawan Gold3 2 BC Lakeview Mattawan Hiigh School Game Field lReport Result


MittenSoccer
home
Blossomland
Soccer League
Southwest Michigan Middle
School Soccer League

Copyright © 2009-2021, Southwest Michigan MS Soccer League